'ECONOMIC SUICIDE': Trump derangement syndrome is all Mark Carney has, expert says
Fox Business
0:00 / 0:00
'ECONOMIC SUICIDE': Trump derangement syndrome is all Mark Carney has, expert says
23 032 просмотра · 4 часа назад
Fox Business
3,39 млн подписчиков
23 032 просмотра · 4 часа назад
Republicans Overseas UK Chairman Greg Swenson discusses voter views regarding the data center topic, President Donald Trump's meeting with world leaders at the UNGA and the Canada-U.S. relationship on 'Mornings with FOX Business.'
00:00 - Local pushback on $68B in AI projects
01:51 - Countering Chinese propaganda in the AI race
02:45 - Economic benefits: Lower taxes and local jobs
05:22 - Trump’s UN General Assembly agenda
07:05 - Canada’s pivot to the EU and trade risks
Subscribe to Fox Business: https://bit.ly/2D9Cdse
Watch more Fox Business Video: https://video.foxbusiness.com
Watch Fox Business Network Live: http://www.foxnewsgo.com/
FOX Business Network (FBN) is a financial news channel delivering real-time information across all platforms that impact both Main Street and Wall Street. Headquartered in New York — the business capital of the world — FBN launched in October 2007 and is one of the leading business networks on television. In 2025 it opened the year posting double-digit advantages across business day, market hours and total day viewers in January. Additionally, the network continued to lead business news programming, with each business day program placing among the top 15 shows, while FBN delivered its highest-rated month since April 2023 with market hours.
Follow Fox Business on Facebook: / foxbusiness
Follow Fox Business on Twitter: / foxbusiness
Follow Fox Business on Instagram: / foxbusiness