Being Human Song | Steven Universe Future | Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network
0:00 / 0:00
Being Human Song | Steven Universe Future | Cartoon Network
917 239 просмотров · 6 лет назад
Cartoon Network
13,6 млн подписчиков
917 239 просмотров · 6 лет назад
Watch Steven Universe Future on the CN app 👉 http://cartn.co/YTSteven
"Being Human" the song in the closing credits of Steven Universe Future!
Looped Animation of closing credits: PhizzyBear/YouTube
"Being Human - Extended" by Emily King
Lyrics:
Just a little time
Just a little something else instead
Just a little time
Just a little something up ahead
I’m dreaming of
Being...
Being...
Being...
Being human
Just a little time
Just a little something that I need
Just a little time
Just a little feeling gaining speed
I’m dreaming of
Going...
Going...
Going...
Going somewhere else
Being...
Being...
Being...
Being human
About Steven Universe:
Introducing the Crystal Gems! Garnet, Amethyst, Pearl… and Steven. Steven might not know how to use the magical powers that come out of his bellybutton, but that doesn’t stop him from joining the Gems on their magical adventures!
Connect with Steven Universe online:
Steven Universe Website: http://cartn.co/suwebsite
Like Steven Universe on FACEBOOK: http://cartn.co/sufacebook
About Cartoon Network:
Welcome to Cartoon Network's YouTube Channel, your destination for episode clips, behind the scenes footage, how to draw tutorials, toy videos, and more! Cartoon Network is home to your favorite shows and characters including Teen Titans Go!, Ben 10, Steven Universe, The Amazing World of Gumball, OK K.O.!, and much more! Want full episodes? Go to the CN APP where you can find new unlocked episodes updated every week!
Connect with Cartoon Network Online:
Visit Cartoon Network WEBSITE: http://cartn.co/cnwebsite
Follow Cartoon network on INSTAGRAM: http://cartn.co/instagram
Like Cartoon Network on FACEBOOK: http://cartn.co/facebook
Follow Cartoon Network on TWITTER: http://cartn.co/twitter
/ cartoonnetwork