Aster Static - Polaroids of a Future Summer | Instrumental Synthwave (Animated Visualizer)
Aster Static
0:00 / 0:00
Aster Static - Polaroids of a Future Summer | Instrumental Synthwave (Animated Visualizer)
9 просмотров · 9 дней назад
Aster Static
15 подписчиков
9 просмотров · 9 дней назад
Instrumental synthwave for a summer that hasn't happened yet. “Polaroids of a Future Summer” drifts through an empty lido, a wooden pier, a lit motel pool and a field full of fireflies. The warmest record Aster has made. Nearly five minutes, no vocals.
A new animated journey from Aster Static.
Stream the album “A Place the Signal Reaches”:
Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/artist/4yk9v...
Apple Music: / aster-static
Every other platform: https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/ast...
More Aster Static:
Full album playlist: • A Place the Signal Reaches - Full Album
A Place the Signal Reaches: • Aster Static - A Place the Signal Reaches ...
Rain on the Passenger Side: • Aster Static - Rain on the Passenger Side ...
Green Lights After Midnight: • Aster Static - Green Lights After Midnight...
Your Voice Between Stations: • Aster Static - Your Voice Between Stations...
Mile Zero, 2:13 AM: • Aster Static - Mile Zero, 2:13 AM | Instru...
Subscribe for more instrumental synthwave and visual journeys:
/ @asterstatic
Instagram: / aster_static
TikTok: / aster.static
Artist: Aster Static
Track: Polaroids of a Future Summer
#AsterStatic #Synthwave #Dreamwave