የቅዱስ ሚካኤል ምርጥ መዝሙሮች | Kidus Mikael Orthodox Mezmur - Kidus Qal (Full Album)
Kidus Qal
0:00 / 0:00
የቅዱስ ሚካኤል ምርጥ መዝሙሮች | Kidus Mikael Orthodox Mezmur - Kidus Qal (Full Album)
110 868 просмотров · 2 месяца назад
Kidus Qal
85,4 тыс. подписчиков
110 868 просмотров · 2 месяца назад
የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙሮች | Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo St. Michael Mezmur - Kidus Qal
Welcome to Kidus Qal.
This special production presents a collection of Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Mezmur dedicated to ቅዱስ ሚካኤል (Saint Michael the Archangel), professionally recorded, arranged, mixed, mastered, and produced by Kelemat Media, and presented through Kidus Qal.
The Mezmur collection is accompanied by authentic footage from the የቅዱስ ሚካኤል ንግሥ celebration at 6 Kilo ቅዱስ ሚካኤል, Addis Ababa, originally recorded by the Kelemat Media Production Team.
This production brings together professionally recorded Ethiopian Orthodox Mezmur with authentic church celebration, worship, procession, and feast-day footage to create a complete spiritual presentation dedicated to ቅዱስ ሚካኤል.
🎵 AUDIO & MUSIC PRODUCTION
Lead Vocals:
Yoseph Mulatu
Alemayehu Abebe
Bezawit Mesfin
Mulu Gize
Teshome Boga
Choir / Supporting Vocals: Kelemat Choir
Recording Engineer: Abel Kidane
Music Arrangement: Siyum Mesfin
Mixing & Mastering: Siyum Mesfin
Recorded at: Kelemat Studio, Addis Ababa
Executive Production: Kelemat Media
Master Recording: Kelemat Media
Audio Production: Kelemat Media
Category: Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Mezmur
Languages: Amharic (አማርኛ) & Ge’ez (ግዕዝ)
Production Year: 2026
📹 VISUAL PRODUCTION
Church: 6 Kilo ቅዱስ ሚካኤል
Celebration: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል ንግሥ
Location: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Videography: Kelemat Media Production Team
Visual Production: Kelemat Media Production Team
Editing & Final Production: Kelemat Media Production Team
Presented By: Kidus Qal
Thumbnail Artwork & Design: Kidus Qal
The church celebration, worship, procession, and feast-day footage featured in this video was originally recorded and professionally edited by the Kelemat Media Production Team.
⏱️ CHAPTERS | የመዝሙር ዝርዝር
00:00 — Track 1: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር አንድ
06:53 — Track 2: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር ሁለት
12:17 — Track 3: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር ሶስት
20:23 — Track 4: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር አራት
24:30 — Track 5: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር አምስት
29:00 — Track 6: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር ስድስት
35:42 — Track 7: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር ሰባት
39:54 — Track 8: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር ስምንት
44:27 — Track 9: የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙር ዘጠኝ
⛪ ABOUT KIDUS QAL
Kidus Qal is an Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo spiritual media channel dedicated to sharing professionally presented Mezmur and spiritual productions centered on the faith, worship, saints, feast days, and spiritual heritage of the Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Church.
Our content includes:
🙏 Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Mezmur
🌹 Marian Mezmur and feast-day productions
🕊️ የቅዱስ ገብርኤል መዝሙሮች
⚔️ የቅዱስ ሚካኤል መዝሙሮች
✨ Saints’ Mezmur collections
⛪ Church feast-day and ንግሥ productions
🎼 Full spiritual Mezmur albums
🎥 Ethiopian Orthodox visual productions
🔔 Subscribe to Kidus Qal for new Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Mezmur, church feast-day productions, full Mezmur collections, saints’ commemorations, and spiritual content.
🙏 አዳዲስ የኢትዮጵያ ኦርቶዶክስ ተዋሕዶ መዝሙሮችንና መንፈሳዊ ይዘቶችን እንዳያመልጥዎ Kidus Qalን Subscribe ያድርጉ።
🎙️ Master Recording & Audio Production: Kelemat Media
🎤 Lead Vocals: Yoseph Mulatu, Alemayehu Abebe, Bezawit Mesfin, Mulu Gize & Teshome Boga
🎶 Choir: Kelemat Choir
🎼 Music Arrangement: Siyum Mesfin
🎚️ Mixing & Mastering: Siyum Mesfin
🎥 Original Church Footage: Kelemat Media Production Team
✂️ Editing & Final Production: Kelemat Media Production Team
📺 Presented By: Kidus Qal
📍 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
RIGHTS & LICENSING
This production is presented through Kidus Qal.
The master recording, audio production, and original visual production are credited to Kelemat Media and the production personnel listed above.
For licensing, distribution, collaboration, production, or other rights-related inquiries, please contact us through the official Kidus Qal business contact.
© 2026 Kidus Qal / Kelemat Media. All Rights Reserved.
#EthiopianOrthodox #KidusMikael #OrthodoxMezmur #EthiopianMezmur #KidusQal