Meet the Press NOW — October 20
NBC News
0:00 / 0:00
Meet the Press NOW — October 20
54 091 просмотр · 11 ч назад
NBC News
12,2 млн подписчиков
54 091 просмотр · 11 ч назад
With just two weeks to go until Election Day, President Trump continues his midterm blitz with a rally in North Carolina. Ohio Democratic gubernatorial candidate Amy Acton condemns a new ad circulating online that features her estranged mother. Republican candidate for Ohio’s first congressional district Eric Conroy discusses his bid to unseat incumbent Rep. Greg Landsman (D-Ohio).
For more context and news coverage of the most important stories of our day, click here: https://www.nbcnews.com
Every day, NBC News helps people understand what’s happening and why it matters — through fact-based reporting, meaningful conversations, and powerful stories. From its leading news broadcasts — TODAY, NBC Nightly News, Meet the Press, and Dateline — to NBC News NOW, the 24/7 streaming news channel, plus chart-topping podcasts, the NBC News app, and NBCNews.com, NBC News keeps audiences informed and connected to the stories shaping our world.
NBC News. Reporting for America.
» Subscribe to NBC News: http://nbcnews.to/SubscribeToNBC
» Subscribe to Here's the Scoop podcast: https://www.nbcnews.com/heres-the-sco...
» NBC News App: https://apps.nbcnews.com/mobile
» Breaking News Alerts: https://link.nbcnews.com/join/5cj/bre...
» Visit NBCNews.Com: http://nbcnews.to/ReadNBC
» Find NBC News on Facebook: http://nbcnews.to/LikeNBC
» Follow NBC News on Twitter: http://nbcnews.to/FollowNBC
» Follow NBC News on Instagram: http://nbcnews.to/InstaNBC
#BreakingNews #News #politics
00:00 Introduction
00:15 State of the race
07:23 Kornacki’s data dive
10:34 Battle for senate control
21:10 Ohio’s governor race turns personal
26:36 Ohio’s redrawn house race
36:19 Hakeem Jeffries campaigns in red Florida district
45:04 Vances does not endorse Netanyahu