UK lo SILENT Racism unda?Telugu vallaki Promotion Enduku Ravatledu?
Krishna & Priyanka
0:00 / 0:00
UK lo SILENT Racism unda?Telugu vallaki Promotion Enduku Ravatledu?
4 629 просмотров · 2 дня назад
Krishna & Priyanka
270 подписчиков
4 629 просмотров · 2 дня назад
"Ee video prati British person gurinchi kadu ,chala mandi chala supportive ga untaru kani koni cholta system lo unna silent bias gurichi matrame ee video "
Hi Guys this video about silent Racisam that many of us are experiencing at work place .Iam not saying everyone is treating but this is there. Because i personally felt it .Therefore , i wanted to make a video with 7 bias people tend to have on us and other to overcome .This is not a for anything else but just for Educational purposes only .
some bias like
1.the cultural fit
2.Invisible Exclusion
3.Idea hijacking
4.Names and Accents Bias
5.Hyper scruting or proof burden
6.The sponsorship silence
7.The feedback that never comes
How to overcome
1.Docuentating everything
2.Becoming Visible
3.Build Allyships
4.Know your Rights
5.Upskill in the uk skills
0:00 యూకే ఆఫీసుల్లో సైలెంట్ రేసిజం
0:32 యూకేలో కెరీర్ గ్రోత్ రహస్యాలు
1:53 కల్చరల్ ఫిట్ మరియు ప్రమోషన్ ట్రాప్
4:52 ఐడియా హైజాకింగ్ అంటే ఏమిటి?
8:08 హైపర్ స్క్రూటినీ మరియు ప్రూఫ్ బర్డెన్
13:11 సైలెంట్ బయాస్ను అధిగమించే మార్గాలు