Keeping Care Alive: Hospices warn of 'complete financial crisis' | ITV News
ITV News
0:00 / 0:00
Keeping Care Alive: Hospices warn of 'complete financial crisis' | ITV News
1 647 просмотров · 1 г. назад
ITV News
2,26 млн подписчиков
1 647 просмотров · 1 г. назад
The government says it's 'determined to make sure everyone has access to high-quality end of life care', but as Daniel Hewitt finds, cuts are already happening.
Read the full story here: https://www.itv.com/news/2024-11-27/i...
• Subscribe to ITV News on YouTube: http://bit.ly/2lOHmNj
• Get breaking news and more stories at http://www.itv.com/news
Follow ITV News on Facebook: / itvnews
Follow ITV News on Twitter: / itvnews
Follow ITV News on Instagram: / itvnews