PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History 3/4 | RASHID SIR | KSG INDIA
KSG IAS - KSG India
0:00 / 0:00
PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History 3/4 | RASHID SIR | KSG INDIA
6 760 просмотров · 2 года назад
KSG IAS - KSG India
396 тыс. подписчиков
6 760 просмотров · 2 года назад
In this video, Sir has covered Modern India, Reform and Revivalist movements and other aspects which is required for the upcoming examinations.
For Part 1 of PT Marathon Video • PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History ...
For Part 2 of PT Marathon Video • PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History ...
2:14 Subsidiary Alliance Treaty
11:22 Second Anglo Maratha War
18:01 Policy of Subordinate Isolation (1813-1857)
53:41 Province of Mysore
1:13:52 Acts by British Parliament
1:38:47 Lord Cornwallis, father of modern administration
1:56:52 Reforms by William Bentick
2:00:40 Economic Policies of British EIC
2:06:48 Land Revenue Settlements
2:19:05 British exploitation of Indian Economy
2:37:51 Famine Commission under British Rule
2:59:45 Resistance and Uprising against British
3:21:51 Revolt of 1857
3:40:28 Questions Discussion
4:18:56 Indian Renaissance
5:11:10 South India Movements
5:14:50 Indian National Movement
5:41:46 Indian National Congress
5:52:49 Questions Discussion
6:20:40 Moderate Phase (1885-1905)
6:50:45 Extremists Phase (1905-1919)
6:55:41 Difference between Moderates and Extremists
7:23:50 Revolutionary Activities
7:51:01 Ghadar Movement
8:04:15 Home Rule Movement (1916-1918)
8:17:51 Gandhian Phase
8:36:26 GOI Act 1919
8:55:29 Bicameralism
9:11:53 No-changers and Pro-changers
9:43:43 Muddiman Committee (1924)
9:56:12 Question Discussion
#prelims2024 #angloindianhistory #marathawar #anglosikhwar #freedomstruggle #gandhianphilosophy #noncooperation #quitindiamovement #ina #movements #subsidiaryalliancesystem #indianreform #dayanandsaraswati #rajarammohanroy #vivekananda #upsc #iascoaching #ksgindia #upscstudymaterial #civilservicescoaching #mains #interview #prelims #ksgias #students #english #informative #upsc2024 #material #aspirants #revision
ABOUT KSG INDIA:
KSG India, Khan Study Group, is the best IAS Coaching Institute for General Studies and CSAT in India.
Power Of Classroom Courses : All India 3 times Highest GS Score in 5 Years. Srushti Jayant Deshmukh (Rank 5 2018), Tina Dabi (Rank 1 2015) and Rachit Raj (Rank 3 2013) topped the nation with HIGHEST GENERAL STUDIES Marks in UPSC Civil Services Examination.
We provide General Studies Foundation Course along with Advance Foundation Course in both Offline and Online Mode. We also have Prelims, Mains and Integrated Test Series.
In Optionals we have PSIR, SOCIOLOGY and HISTORY
KSG Branches
Delhi North 8860588805 9717380832
Delhi Central 7065293743 9811293743
Jaipur 8290800441 (Rajasthan)
Bhopal 7509975361
Indore 9893772941
Patna 7463950774
Bengaluru 7619166663
Hyderabad 7996066663
Kolkata 9007709895
Imphal 9650245599
Mumbai 9871265599
Srinagar 987123559
Dr Khan : https://www.ksgindia.com/about-us/dr-...
Batches & Branches : https://www.ksgindia.com/about-us/bra...
Fee Structure : https://www.ksgindia.com/admission/fe...
Visit Website- https://www.ksgindia.com
Join Telegram Channel: https://t.me/ksgindia
Like Us On Facebook- / ksgias
Follow Us Twitter- / ksg_ias
Follow us Instagram- / ksgias
Subscribe us on YouTube- / @ksg_ias
Ask Us on Email- khanstudygroup@gmail.com
Chat with Us on WhatsApp - +91-9654376543
For any technical help/support: Ankit Raj Gupta (+91-9654376543 & ankit@ksgindia.com)