PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History 2/4 | RASHID SIR | KSG INDIA
KSG IAS - KSG India
0:00 / 0:00
PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History 2/4 | RASHID SIR | KSG INDIA
6 502 просмотра · 2 года назад
KSG IAS - KSG India
396 тыс. подписчиков
6 502 просмотра · 2 года назад
In this video, Sir has covered Medieval and Modern India in a comprehensive manner which is required for the upcoming examinations.
For PT Marathon Part 1/4 • PT Marathon - UPSC Prelims 2024 | History ...
6:30 Kingdoms to be discussed
22:05 Bengal Province
27:16 Assam (Ahom Kingdom)
1:02:33 Malwa established in 1392
1:20:30 Mughal Empire
1:26:10 Sur Empire
1:32:55 Akbar succeeded Sur
1:34:18 Rani Durgavati (500 Birth Anniversary)
1:40:00 Temple Architecture under Chandelas
1:59:41 The Marathas
2:31:20 Nomination under UNESCO tag 2024-25
3:06:46 Paintings during Ancient and Medieval India
3:24:00 Miniature School Of Painting
3:32:15 Questions Discussion
3:41:12 Feudalism
3:57:58 Mughal Paintings under Akbar
4:14:00 Paintings under Jahangir
4:18:50 Regional School of Painting
4:29:57 Language and Literature during Mughals
4:56:35 Science and Technology during Mughals
5:14:37 Akbar's Navratna
5:27:55 Mansabdari System
5:33:32 Administrative Officers during Mughal Phase
5:44:44 Mughals Architecture
6:07:20 Rajputs Architecture
6:24:40 Sikh Architecture
6:28:10 Music during Medieval Period
7:12:14 Bronze Sculptures of Medieval India
7:22:19 Question Discussion
7:38:18 Status of Women throughout India
7:52:11 Terms related to Ancient India
8:35:51 Terms related to Medieval India
9:07:37 Approach to Modern India
9:12:16 Political Developments during Modern India
9:19:23 Later Mughals (1707-1857)
9:33:04 Arrival of Europeans
9:58:46 British Arrival
10:09:49 Carnatic Wars
10:40:20 British Policy of Political expansion
11:12:49 Anglo Maratha Wars (1775-1782)
11:25:04 Question Discussion
#marathawar #medievalindia #delhisultanate #modernindia #governorgeneral #ringfencepolicy #subsidiary #carnaticwar #mughalperiod #upsc #iascoaching #ksgindia #upscstudymaterial #civilservicescoaching #mains #interview #prelims #ksgias #students #english #informative #upsc2024 #material #aspirants #revision
ABOUT KSG INDIA:
KSG India, Khan Study Group, is the best IAS Coaching Institute for General Studies and CSAT in India.
Power Of Classroom Courses : All India 3 times Highest GS Score in 5 Years. Srushti Jayant Deshmukh (Rank 5 2018), Tina Dabi (Rank 1 2015) and Rachit Raj (Rank 3 2013) topped the nation with HIGHEST GENERAL STUDIES Marks in UPSC Civil Services Examination.
We provide General Studies Foundation Course along with Advance Foundation Course in both Offline and Online Mode. We also have Prelims, Mains and Integrated Test Series.
In Optionals we have PSIR, SOCIOLOGY and HISTORY
KSG Branches
Delhi North 8860588805 9717380832
Delhi Central 7065293743 9811293743
Jaipur 8290800441 (Rajasthan)
Bhopal 7509975361
Indore 9893772941
Patna 7463950774
Bengaluru 7619166663
Hyderabad 7996066663
Kolkata 9007709895
Imphal 9650245599
Mumbai 9871265599
Srinagar 987123559
Dr Khan : https://www.ksgindia.com/about-us/dr-...
Batches & Branches : https://www.ksgindia.com/about-us/bra...
Fee Structure : https://www.ksgindia.com/admission/fe...
Visit Website- https://www.ksgindia.com
Join Telegram Channel: https://t.me/ksgindia
Like Us On Facebook- / ksgias
Follow Us Twitter- / ksg_ias
Follow us Instagram- / ksgias
Subscribe us on YouTube- / @ksg_ias
Ask Us on Email- khanstudygroup@gmail.com
Chat with Us on WhatsApp - +91-9654376543
For any technical help/support: Ankit Raj Gupta (+91-9654376543 & ankit@ksgindia.com)